Toronto Island Airport Informational Guide to Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ) - Non Official

TS7884 Air Transat - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air Transat flight TS7884, which currently operates between the airports of Montreal - Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (Airport Code YUL) and Toronto - Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (Airport Code YTZ).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, December 08, 2023.

TS7884 Air Transat from Montreal

Landed - On-time
Flight Status for Friday 2023-12-08
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-10). See it here
Airline information
Air Transat
Air Transat
Equipment: De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Departure
Montreal (YUL)
2023-12-08
Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport
Departed at:
06:49 pm
Terminal:
-
Gate:
6
Scheduled Departure Time: 06:55 pm
Arrival
Toronto (YTZ)
2023-12-08
Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport
Arrived at:
08:04 pm
Gate:
3
Scheduled Arrival Time: 08:20 pm
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.toronto-island-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight TS7884 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights TS7884
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Friday
08 December
06:49 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:04 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 15min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - On-time
Thursday
07 December
07:23 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:38 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 15min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
06 December
08:00 pm
Montreal (YUL)
09:15 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 15min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
05 December
06:58 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:29 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 31min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
06:56 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:41 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 45min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
03 December
06:55 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:20 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 25min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Friday
01 December
07:11 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:31 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 20min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
06:55 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:18 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 23min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
29 November
06:54 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:40 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 46min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
28 November
07:06 pm
Montreal (YUL)
08:20 pm
Toronto (YTZ)
1h 14min
De Havilland (
De Havilland (